Quality  Assurance Department
The Quality Assurance Department is an independent  structural subdivision  of the University. The mission of the department  is to support the University's quality assurance culture, introduction of a comprehensive quality management system, to provide oversight, assessment and improvement mechanisms for the implementation of strategic priorities of the university, and to promote quality improvement  of professional  education.
Department’s Objectives:
• Creation of prerequisites for passing to total quality assurance system, formation of local quality assurance structures at the University’s subdivisions/faculties, chairs/,
• Ensure the introduction and implementation of innovative technologies in quality management,
• Effective control of implementation of University mission and strategic purposes, continuous monitoring of ongoing processes, formation of mechanisms and tools of  evaluation, establishment of improvement programs,
• Market-oriented PAP formation, their compliance with similar programs, student mobility, formation of effective mechanisms for monitoring and evaluating student mobility,
• Establishment of effective mechanisms of research and innovative programs development, evaluation and review.
• Creation of tools for development of external relations and internationalization and monitoring and evaluation processes,